Matt Morningstar
Principal
Office
479-527-3670
Rich Guthrie
Assistant Principal
Office
479-527-3670
Bobbie Lindley
Administrative Assistant
Office
479-527-3670
Amy Bond
Registrar & Attendance
Office
479-527-3670
Jane Corrigan
Counselor
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Dawn Norman
Counselor
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Lacey Bingaman
ELA & Social Studies
5th Grade
479-527-3670
Charles Brickey
Virtual Math
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Destiny Brown
School Nurse
Office
479-527-3670
Bryce Champion
ELA
5th Grade
479-527-3670
Andrew Chance
ELA
6th Grade
479-527-3670
Lori Cochran
Cafeteria
Food Service
479-527-3670
Vicki Cross
Custodian
Maintenance
479-527-3670
Tammy Daly
Library Aide
Library
479-527-3670
Cheri DeSoto
Science & Social Studies
5th Grade
479-527-3670
Nicole DeSoto
Science & Social Studies
6th Grade
479-527-3670
Alyssa Drager
Math & Science
479-527-3670
Amelia Duong
Art
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Jessica Early
ELA & Math
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Jill Foster
Technology Integration Specialist
Technology
479-527-3670
Lisa Fowler
ELA & Gifted and Talented
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Kim Green
Virtual Social Studies
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Becky Hall
Academic Interventionist
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Barry Hart
Theater
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Harold Harris
IMPRESS
479-527-3670
Tamara Henschell
Speech Pathologist
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Valkyrie Holmes
Math
6th Grade
479-527-3670
Jenifer Hubbard
Paraprofessional
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Sarah Jewell
Media Specialist
Library
479-527-3670
Kate Johnson
Math
479-527-3670
Molli Kelly
Science & Social Studies
6th Grade
479-527-3670
Lori Kennett
ELA
5th Grade
479-527-3670
Lisa Koska
Cafeteria
Food Service
479-527-3670
Jose Lara
Science & Social Studies
479-527-3670
Mary Longdon
Cafeteria
Food Service
479-527-3670
Pamela McCool
Custodian
Maintenance
479-527-3670
Linda Mellon
Cafeteria
Food Service
479-527-3670
Brandy Miller
Paraprofessional
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Lisa Montes
Paraprofessional and ISS
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Teresa Olivas
Paraprofessional
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Katie Parson
ELA & Math
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Lisa Partridge
SLS Teacher
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Arin Pellegrin
IMPRESS
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Darin Phelan
Physical Education
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Ashley Ragland
ELA
6th Grade
479-527-3670
Michana Rimmer
Virtual ELA
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Cinthia Salas
Science & Social Studies
6th Grade
479-527-3670
Blain Sanders
Science & Social Studies
5th Grade
479-527-3670
Marianne Sanders
PLTW/Career Medical Detectives
479-527-3670
Luke Schafer
Physical Education & Input Tech
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Dawn Schoeller
Music
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Sherrie Shreve
Cafeteria Manager
Food Service
479-527-3670
Stephanie Sims
ELA & Math
5th Grade
479-527-3670
Tracie Slattery
Gifted and Talented
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Elvia Stiles
Custodian
Maintenance
479-527-3670
Wilma Stufflebean
Cafeteria
Food Service
479-527-3670
Tayla Terral
Virtual Science
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Tammy Toomey
Math
5th Grade
479-527-3670
Delona Tuttle
Physical Education
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Morgan Weiland
ELA & Math
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Mandy Whisenhunt
Virtual Math
5th Grade
479-527-3670
Becky Williams
Special Services Designee
Office
479-527-3670
Suzanna Williams
ESOL
5th & 6th Grade
479-527-3670
Harold Yates
Custodian
Maintenance
479-527-3670